2018 Alumnae

2018 Alumnae
(2018 Team Photo)

HomeAlumnae2018 Alumnae

(Click on a name or photo below to go to each gymnast's page.)

2018 Alumnae

Kaitlin Campbell   *

Dani Dessaints

Kaitlin Campbell

So. 5'-3"
West Linnn, OR

Sr. 5'-3"
Las Vegas, NV

Shireen Khamedoost

Elizabeth Yu **

Shireen Khamedoost

Sr. 5'-3"
Bountiful, UT

So. 5'-4"
  South Pasadena, CA


* Kaitlin Campbell retired from gymnastics prior to the start of the 2018 season to become a  Team Manager.

** Elizabeth Yu retired from gymnastics prior to the start of the 2017 season.

2018 Team Roster:

Name Event(s) Ht. Year Hometown (Prev School)
Briscoe, Halli

UB & BB

5-2

So.

Dallas, Texas/Prosper HS

Colussi-Pelaez, Mariana

UB, BB, & FX

5-3

So.

Oakville, ON/Abbey Park HS

Dagen, Lacy

UB & BB

5-1

Jr.

Pleasanton, Calif./Foothill HS/U. of Florida

Davis, Destinee

AA

5-3

So.

Woodland Wash./Woodland HS

Dessaints, Dani

VT, UB, & BB

5-3

Sr.

Las Vegas, Nev./Foothill HS

Force, Savanna

  AA

5-3

  Fr.

Reno, Nev./Galena HS

Gill, Sabrina

AA

5-3

So.

Toronto, Ontario/Abbey Park HS

Gonzales, Lexi

VT, UB, & BB

5-5

Fr.

Newport, Calif./Pacific Coast HS

Greene, Lena

AA

5-1

So.

Tigard Ore./Tigard HS

Jacobsen, Mary

AA

5-3

Jr.

Puyallup, Wash.

Khamedoost, Shireen

VT, UB, FX

5-3

Sr.

Bountiful, Utah/Woods Cross HS

Law, Jaime

AA

4-10

So.

Corvallis Ore./Corvallis HS

Lazaro, Maela

AA

5-4

So.

Aiea, Hawai'i/Moanalua HS

Lowery, Isis

AA

5-4

So.

Melbourne, Australia/Elthan HS

Mack, Niya

AA 

5-2 

Fr. 

Memphis, Tenn./Faith Heritage Christian Academy

Minyard, Alyssa

UB & BB

5-5

So.

Golden, Colo./Golden HS

Singley, McKenna

  AA

  5-5

Jr.

Bountiful, Utah/Davis HS

Yamaoka, Colette

AA

5-4

Fr.

Hollister, Calif./San Benito HS

Yanish, Kaitlyn

AA

5-0

Fr.

Chandler, Ariz./Perry HS

 

Coaches:

Tanya Chaplin - Head Coach
Michael Chaplin - Associate Head Coach
Brian Amato - Assistant Coach
Brittany Harris - Volunteer Assistant Coach

Taylor Ricci - Undergraduate Student Assistant Coach

Maddie Gardiner - Undergraduate Student Assistant Coach

Kaitlin Campbell - Team Manager
Bridgette Thurber - Team Manager
Staff:

Bea Whisenhunt - Director of Operations

Deb Graff - Assistant Athletic Trainer

Dick Foxal - Director of Special Projects

 

Visit the Official Site of Oregon State University Gymnastics

** 2019 Schedule **

 

Copyright(c) 2003-2018 OSU 10.0 Booster Club, Inc.

All rights reserved.

Please send any questions, comments, or suggestions about this web site to: